Breaking News

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Group Stage Fixtures And Venues

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Group Stage Fixtures And Venues



KATHMANDU: The first game at the 2018 FIFA World Cup begins at 8:45 pm (NPT) in Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia on Thursday.

The first match of the tournament will be on Thursday, between the hosts Russia and Saudi Arabia.

(Group A), will kick off the group stage matches.

The Opening ceremony of the much awaited football’s greatest event (world cup) will begin thirty minutes prior to the schediled match.

Below is the time-table for the group stage matches for “Fifa world cup 2018” as per Nepali Standard Time:



GROUP STAGE MATCHES

Thursday 14 June

Russia VS Saudi Arabia 20:45 NST Group A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Friday 15 June
Egypt VS Uruguay 17:45 NST Group A Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Morocco VS IR Iran 20:45 NST Group B Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Portugal VS Spain 23:45 NST Group B Fisht Stadium, Sochi

Saturday 16 June


France VS Australia 15:45 NST Group C Kazan Arena, Kazan

Argentina VS Iceland 18:45 NST Group D Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Peru VS Denmark 21:45 NST Group C Mordovia Arena, Saransk

Croatia VS Nigeria 00:45 +1day Group D Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Sunday 17 June

Costa Rica VS Serbia 17:45 NST Group E Samara Arena, Samara

Germany VS Mexico 20:45 NST Group F Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Brazil VS Switzerland 23:45 NST Group E Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don

Monday 18 June


Sweden VS Korea Republic 17:45 NST Group F Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Belgium VS Panama 20:45 NST Group G Fisht Stadium, Sochi

Tunisia VS England 23:45 NST Group G Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Tuesday 19 June

Colombia VS Japan 17:45 NST Group H Mordovia Arena, Saransk

Poland VS Senegal 20:45 NST Group H Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Russia VS Egypt 23:45 NST Group A Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Wednesday 20 June

Portugal VS Morocco 17:45 NST Group B Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Uruguay VS Saudi Arabia 20:45 NST Group A Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don

IR Iran VS Spain 23:45 NST Group B Kazan Arena, Kazan

Thursday 21 June


Denmark VS Australia 17:45 NST Group C Samara Arena, Samara

France VS Peru 20:45 NST Group C Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Argentina VS Croatia 23:45 NST Group D Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Friday 22 June

Brazil VS Costa Rica 17:45 NST Group E Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Nigeria VS Iceland 20:45 NST Group D Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Serbia VS Switzerland 23:45 NST Group E Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Saturday 23 June


Belgium VS Tunisia 17: 45 NST Group G Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Korea Republic VS Mexico 20:45 NST Group F Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don

Germany VS Sweden 23:45 NST Group F Fisht Stadium, Soc

Sunday 24 June

England VS Panama 17:45 NST Group G Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Japan VS Senegal 20:45 NST Group H Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Poland VS Colombia 23:45 NST Group H Kazan Arena, Kazan

Monday 25 June


Uruguay VS Russia 19:45 NST Group A Samara Arena, Samara

Saudi ArabiaVS Egypt 19:45 NST Group A Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Spain VS Morocco 23:45 NST Group B Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

IR Iran VS Portugal 23:45 NST Group B Mordovia Arena, Saransk


Tuesday 26 June


Australia VS Peru 19:45 NST Group C Fisht Stadium, Sochi

Denmark VS France 19:45 NST Group C Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Nigeri VS Argentina 23:45 NST Group D Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Iceland VS Croatia 23:45 NST Group D Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don


Wednesday 27 June


Korea Republic VS Germany 19:45 NST Group F Kazan Arena, Kazan

Mexico VS Sweden 19:45 NST Group F Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Serbia VS Brazil 23:45 NST Group E Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Switzerland VS Costa Rica 23:45 NST Group E Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Thursday 28 June


Japan VS Poland 19:45 NST Group H Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Senegal VS Colombia 19:45 NST Group H Samara Arena, Samara

Panama VS Tunisia 23:45 NST Group G Mordovia Arena, Saransk

England VS Belgium 23:45 NST Group G Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad



 
The Top Two In Every Group Stage Will Head Into The Round Of 16.
During The Round Of 16, We Are Going To Show You The Fixtures And Their Venue.

1 comment:

  1. Wow, What a Excellent post. I really found this to much informatics. It is what i was searching for.I would like to suggest you that please keep sharing such type of info.Thanks fifa 19 ultimate team coins

    ReplyDelete

Comment On This